High End Hypnotherapy is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this policy from time to time so please do review this policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.


Information exchanged in discussions is not recorded by us on computer nor is it stored on computer media. I am bound by English Law to maintain as confidential anything that is discussed with clients. I am not bound by confidentiality in the case where I am informed that a crime has been or is going to be committed (special provisions exist in cases of addiction and substance abuse). For a more detailed explanation of this matter please see this page  on The National Hypnotherapy Society website.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the (non-therapeutic)  information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Storing Your Personal Data

We do not record therapeutic information on computer. Please see above for more information on confidentiality

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We make all reasonable endeavors  to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We do not record therapeutic information on computer. Please see above for more information of confidentiality. We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy .